Thursday, December 6, 2018

MY FIRST SNOW EXPERIENCE IN AMERICA

Haskang katugnawa gyod oi pero sabi nga sa Frozen movie "the cold never bother me anyway" hahaha so here i am even though how cold i still go out and play the snow until my hands get numb. The snow is fluffy im gonna die wahahaha. Lami kaayo kumuton ba mora ug pulbos ka pino. 

Sarap kaya maglaro sa snow haha. 







Grabeh kaayo oh ang nahilis nga snow nag ice ra pd sa katugnaw. 

Tuesday, November 20, 2018

Banana Bread

Ayoko magtapon ng saging kaya gumawa na lg ako ng banana bread. :) Dalawang sobrang hinog na saging lg yan. Naging breakfast ko for four days haha. Ang sarap kaya! :) Lalo na partner kape.!




Want to know about the recipe? Click here !

Wednesday, September 5, 2018

Camping In Oregon - Bates State Park

After so many days na update ko man ning page na to. Ambot oi busy man ko kaau this past few weeks (char english teh lol). Bitaw last week nag camping mi sa Oregon sa layo kaayo. Walay signal gd didto. Nindot kaau xa nga place surrounded by nature. Perting tugnawa sa gabei oi, gakurog kurog gud ko feeling ko nang gahi ako lawas sa katugnaw. Wala gyod mi nag expect na ato katugnaw kay init man kaau sa buntag. Pag sawp sa adlaw mao jd pag sugod tugnaw. Β΅aau na lg nagdala mi ug extre sleeping bag ug extra blanket. Hai naku experience nga dle malimtan jd to para nako.!

Mao ni among tent


Pond - dre mi nanaga haha


Among friendship

Campsite

Pine Trees
Nindot kaau didto mga dzai oi. Hihihi 

Saturday, July 28, 2018

Another Roadtrip

Karon ay nanglaag na pd mi, nag roadtrip na pd. Pumunta kmi sa Pine, usa na xa sa mga lugar sa Idaho, kumbaga kung sa atoa bukid sa Idaho. Walang signal don ung map namin naligaw hahah si Siri naligaw wa na katuood, nagpataka nag tudlo sa direction lol. Bitaw amo lg gitan.aw kung nindot ba dapita for camping mga 1 hour kapin byahe gikan balay padong didto. On our way there daghan kaau ug nindot nga talan.awon, mga straight nga kalsada, mga bundok, mga man made lake, mga kahoy basta nindot, kaso init kaau oi. Hahaha Wala gyod namo naadtuan ang amo tuyo kay wala mi sanong si siri haha. Pero lingaw gihapon kay nindot kaaug mga view :) :) 







Mao ra na update sa karon mga higala oi. Goodnight from here :)

Wednesday, July 25, 2018

Sunflower Fields sa America

Yong first time mo makakita ng ganito. OMG ang ganda talaga, sobra as in totoong Sunflower na sobrang dami, para akong bata nung nakita ko hahaha tumakbo talaga ako sa gitna. My God as in ang ganda. Mahilig ako sa bulaklak eh kaya sobrang saya ko nang makita ko to. Ang ganda diba? Sarap mag emote don guys hahaha. 

Sunflower fields

Sunflowers


Last week pala to after nung camping namin. Nung pauwi kami nadaanan namin to, ibang way papunta, ibang way pabalik hahaha. Nag camping kmi sa CJ Strike Dam.

Thursday, July 19, 2018

Earn Money on Kwai App

Have you heard Kwai App? Kwai is an App that you can post any videos you want and earn from it. Watch the video to learn more about this Kwai App.

Tuesday, July 17, 2018

EARN $1000 A MONTH / THEPOCKETMONEY ONLINE REVIEW

EARN MONEY ONLINE, EARN $1000 A MONTH SOO WOW 

Last 2 months, my friend send me a link about this "the pocket money online" it was so inviting that you can have $5 when you sign up, $5 when you refer a friend, another $5 when someone click your referral link. When you reached $300 you can request a payout. Wow so easy peasy game lol. Well i spend like a month before i reached 300USD. 

Last month June 30, 2018 i had more than 300USD, it says my account is approved for payment etc etc. So ofcourse i request payout hahaha but then you cant click the request payout button lol. Watch the video below for the demo on what i am saying above.

THE POCKET MONEY ONLINE


So guys if ever you received a link about this kind, ohh man dont waste your time coz time is gold haha. Its a big SCAM. Thats all thank you!

Saturday, July 14, 2018

Crazy Roadtrip Adventure

Yup it was really a crazy adventure. Pumunta kami ng Boise kanina kasi may kikitain kaming mga new friendship. Sa may China Grand Buffet kmi nagkita. We had lunch in there. Sobrang busog teh hahaha. And then after ng lunch we went to an Asian Store. Hahahah Dami ko nabili. By the way pala while we're eating napagusapan namin yong mga magagandang puntahan and they mention the Swan Falls Dam. So kami naman cge check namin yan haha. So after ng Asian Restaurant ng separate ways na kmi. Uwi sila Oregon dn kmi pumunta sa Swan Falls. Taz on our way to Swan Falls Dam, may nakita kaming trail at sinundan namin hahaha grabeh it was a rough road and dusty and bumpy pero go pa din kmi ng go. Kaya ayon sa dulo ganda ng tanawin ang ganda. Well glad at sinundan namin kung trail :)



Swan Falls Dam

Snake River
Swan Falls Dam

Swan Falls Dam

Swan Falls Dam

Roadtrip
Buti na lg Pareho kmi ng asawa ko mahilig sa adventure kaya lahit saan saan na lg kmi nakakarating hahaha

Thursday, July 12, 2018

Thrift Shop Volunteer

First time ko mag volunteer sa Thrift Shop dito sa America kahapon. Okay naman nag enjoy ako, may mga pinay akong nakilala. At least nakalabas ako ng bahay hahaha. Thank you to Ms. Terry ang bait nya sobra. Siya nag encourage sakin na lumabas ng bahay. Sinusundo nya ako palagi sa bahay. hihihi 
Ang hirap pag wala ka pa mga docs and d pa marunong mag drive. Anyways nung saturday pala after CJ Strike Dam, nagpunta kami sa Bruneau Canyon. Ang ganda don, para siyang sa Grand Canyon. Ang init nga lang pero promise ang ganda don. Share ko some pics sa inyo. Pero dito ko talaga pinopost mga pics ko Sassy Probinsyana visit nyo yan :) :)

Bruneau Canyon

Bruneau Canyon
Visit nyo ung link na Sassy Probinsyana for more photos! Salamat!

Monday, July 9, 2018

C.J Strike Reservoir/Dam

Nung Sabado nagpunta kami sa C.J Strike Dam/Reservoir. Ganda don mga higala hihihi. Dumaan lg pala kmi saglit parang nag check lg kmi kung maganda ba. Next time na kmi talagang magtagal don kasi ang ganda. Hihihi Ang ganda mag roadtrip dito sa Idaho dami magagandang view. Straight na kalsada saka mga maliliit na canyons. Saka may lavender field dn akong nakita. sayang hindi ako nakapicture saka may deer dn. Anu ba yan dalawang beses na q nakakita ng deer lagi ako na starstruck at ayon nakalimutan mag picture hahaha. 







Yan lg muna mga higala. Ugma na pd hahaha

Sunday, July 8, 2018

JUSTIN BIEBER AND HAILEY BALDWIN GOT ENGAGED


I know right thousands or millions of JB's followers are heartbroken now. He's engaged to Hailey!

Justin Bieber reportedly got engaged to girlfriend Hailey Baldwin this weekend.The “Baby” singer proposed to the model in the Bahamas on Saturday, TMZ first reportedBieber, 24, and Baldwin, 21, briefly dated in 2015 and 2016 and rekindled their romance about a month ago.People also reported the news, citing an unidentified source, as did US Weekly, citing a source close to Baldwin.Bieber and Baldwin were at a resort’s restaurant when two eyewitnesses said they saw Bieber get down on one knee, according to TMZBaldwin’s father, actor Stephen Baldwin, appeared to all but to confirm the engagement in a tweet Sunday that he later deleted. It included the couple’s initials, a Bible verse about husbands loving their wives and the hashtag #bestisyettocome.The post also included the Twitter handles of Bieber’s parents, Jeremy Bieber and Pattie Mallette. He didn’t indicate why he later removed the tweet.
Sweet smile on my face !
me&wife (Kennya)
Always pray 4 Gods will !!
He is moving in the hearts
of JB&HB
Let’s all pray for
His will to be done
πŸ™πŸΌπŸ™πŸΌπŸ™πŸΌ
Love you 2 so much !!!#Godstiming #bestisyettocome
— Stephen Baldwin (@StephenBaldwin7) July 8, 2018

A source told E! that the proposal came as a total surprise for Hailey Baldwin.“Justin made arrangements for the ring when they were in NYC and knew that he wanted to propose to her. It was a sudden decision but Justin always knew Hailey and him had a special bond that was incomparable,” the source said. “The proposal was a very happy moment and Hailey was taken off guard. ... Her face was in shock but you could tell they are both so in love.”Bieber’s dad appeared to respond to the news on social media, posting a photo of his son on Instagram with a caption that read: “Proud is an understatement! Excited for the next chapter!” He also tweeted: “The proudest.” 

photo credit to the owner

photo credit to the owner
Here are some tweets!!!